Obecny czas: Nie Sty 19, 2020 1:36 pm




Napisz nowy temat Odpowiedz  [ 1 post ] 
problems when printing spheres 
Autor Wiadomość

Dołączenie: Sob Cze 16, 2018 9:33 am
Posty: 20
Post problems when printing spheres
Hello,

I remember a few were having problems when printing spheres that the bottom part of the sphere, beneath where the support material supported it, got a bit muntered (it's a technical term) and distorted.
I've just tried printing a more or less spherical part, roughly 90mm diameter, and had the same problem. Has anyone managed to find a good set of seetings for this type of print?
I was using 0.25mm, Loose, 4 layers dense support, 40 deg support angle.
I'm using 0.25 resolution because I also want to do the same print on our Dimesnion, which is 0.25mm resolution, for direct comparison.
Please help.

I didn't find the right solution from the internet.

References:
https://www.tiertime.com/dami/viewtopic.php?t=315
Datacenter Management System video

Thank you


Pią Lip 20, 2018 3:00 pm
Profil E-mail
Wyświetl posty z poprzednich:  Sortuj według  
Napisz nowy temat Odpowiedz  [ 1 post ] 


Kto jest na forum

Użytkownicy przeglądający to forum: Brak zarejestrowanych użytkowników oraz 1 gość


Nie możesz zakładać nowych tematów na tym forum
Nie możesz odpowiadać w tematach na tym forum
Nie możesz edytować swoich postów na tym forum
Nie możesz usuwać swoich postów na tym forum
Nie możesz dodawać załączników na tym forum

Szukaj:
Skocz do:  
Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group.
aktualizacja stron internetowych